Orthopaedic sport

It’s 1st day in orthopaedic posting

and I’m already falling deeply in love with sports ortho

LOL

*am I having obsession over sports?*

erk? O.o?!

thanks Mr S for making this posting looks pretty interesting from the 1st day of posting

although….

I was chaotic when we need to clerk, present and do PE  on patient right away and went back from ward round at 6.35pm…

LOL

I might as well into Sports Orthopaedic

God knows if my plan is changing from Cardiologist to Sports Orthopaedic

LOL *again*

yeah..it seems that I am considering this decision seriously for my future

but 1st thing 1st

Pass pro exam!

Fighting!

Paradise

My long-lasting favorite band is back with their new album!!!

Mylo Xyloto…..

Omo!

I’m getting this album too

LOL, yeah…a waste,still can’t help it ^^

This song is awesome!!! and their MV is really something,do watch =)

When she was just a girl
She expected the world
But it flew away from her reach so
She ran away in her sleep
And dreamed of
Para-para-paradise, Para-para-paradise, Para-para-paradise
Every time she closed her eyes

When she was just a girl
She expected the world
But it flew away from her reach
And the bullets catch in her teeth
Life goes on, it gets so heavy
The wheel breaks the butterfly
Every tear a waterfall
In the night the stormy night she’ll close her eyes
In the night the stormy night away she’d fly
[ Lyrics from: http://www.lyricsfreak.com/c/coldplay/paradise_20980626.html ]
And dreams of
Para-para-paradise
Para-para-paradise
Para-para-paradise
Oh oh oh oh oh oh-oh-oh
She’d dream of
Para-para-paradise
Para-para-paradise
Para-para-paradise
Oh oh oh oh oh oh-oh-oh-oh

La-la-la-la-la-la-la
La-la-la-la-la-la-la-la-la-la
And so lying underneath those stormy skies
She’d say, “oh, ohohohoh I know the sun must set to rise”

This could be
Para-para-paradise
Para-para-paradise
This could be
Para-para-paradise
Oh oh oh oh oh oh-oh-oh
This could be
Para-para-paradise
Para-para-paradise
This could be
Para-para-paradise
Oh oh oh oh oh oh-oh-oh-oh

My self-accusation…

Be aware that this is gonna be a really emo post. For guys, I really wish you don’t read this…

I think I have a personality disorder. You know, the type that cling to people and fear of being separated? Yah, I think I have finally come to terms that I do have that type. I cling to people. I even felt that I treat people excessively nice  to the extent I dismiss myself from thinking that we weren’t that close at all. Well actually, it upsets me. One of the characteristic in dependent personality disorder is goes to excessive lengths to obtain nurturance and support from others, to the point of volunteering to do things that are unpleasant. At some point I recognizes this behavior of mine but then I let it go. Won’t allow myself to think it that way. I treat people too well to the extent I put myself to trouble. Some stuff I did to make people feel special and would appreciate me more for that…but the outcome was never what I hoped for. I still felt left behind, I still felt the insignificance of me and I still feel how little percent I am as to be that important in people’s life. I tried so hard and for what???

I couldn’t help but to hate myself when finally I let that type of thinking flows into my mind. I hate that I let myself feel upset and anger when people do stuff that hurt me when they don’t even realized about it. I hate that I let myself to think what I am to them after all that I did just so that they can be happy. No! Don’t get me wrong people. In this matter you’re not the one to blame but me. My self-accusation of dependence has finally surfaced when at last after all this time the bitter reality is yet for me to accept. I now know I’ve no one to blame but me. Blaming me of being me. Dependent.

Sheds of tears flowed alas after so long I kept this to myself… My fragile feelings of a girl that I’ve been self-claiming of non-existence had finally revealed today. Thank you for showing the part of my feelings being insignificant to you has brought me to the reality of my dependence. Maybe in the future I should start to be a loner. Wearing a poker-like face with blunted affect. If this the only defense mechanism that I have to not feel hurt anymore so be it. I’m tired of rejections after rejections and how insignificant is for me to you. I know, patience should know no limit. But how can I? I’m just a human trying it’s best to survive…. Enough is enough….

Dilemma

Here’s the dilemma….

Before that, for those who does not interested at all about my running activity,

should I say this…you may leave this page.Hehe….

It’s about MPIB run 2012.

The dilemma….

(1) It’s on 8th January and I am having my Paediatric posting

Point for : Hell yeah! I am soooo going! (not so strong right?yea, I know)

Point against : Will be getting back late, won’t have time to run before the event

(2) I wanna join the 12km distance

Point for : Ala…nevermind la…just go for it. Already ran for 10.4km, 10.5km and 10.6km…just a couple more meters already 12km…so join saja……. (this is what my friends and sis told me)

Points against :

  • CANNOT! I haven’t reach my own target yet-10km in 1 hour
  • This is my first 12km…so yah….it’s still a 12…not a couple of meters -____-”
  • It’s paeds! will I have time to run more?
I know…it’s pretty obvious which decision should I make right? But not joining this run is such a big waste for me. At the moment there’s only 2 running events awaits me….What am I to do during paeds beside study?
Aiyooo what to do…. O.o??

 

At last!!!!

Some of you who’s been following me on twitter might have notice that

I am recently crazy about this bandFoster the People!!!!

and I’ve been dreaming, talking and tweeting about buying their album

which I will after I finish my horrible week of exam

but!

he gave me a surprise!I have it already!!!

Yay!

Am listening to it as we speak

btw

There are 10 songs in this album

Am enjoying it now ^^

Pumped Up Kicks

One of my favorite songs and it’s on the replay ^^

Foster the People

Robert’s got a quick hand.
He’ll look around the room, he won’t tell you his plan.
He’s got a rolled cigarette, hanging out his mouth he’s a cowboy kid.
Yeah he found a six shooter gun.
In his dads closet hidden in a box of fun things, and I don’t even know what.
But he’s coming for you, yeah he’s coming for you.

[Chorus x2:]
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you’d better run, better run, outrun my gun.
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you’d better run, better run, faster than my bullet.

Daddy works a long day.
He be coming home late, yeah he’s coming home late.
And he’s bringing me a surprise.
‘Cause dinner’s in the kitchen and it’s packed in ice.
I’ve waited for a long time.

Yeah the slight of my hand is now a quick pull trigger,
I reason with my cigarette,
And say your hair’s on fire, you must have lost your wits, yeah.

[Chorus x2:]
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you’d better run, better run, outrun my gun.
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you’d better run, better run, faster than my bullet.

[Whistling]

[Chorus x3:]
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you’d better run, better run, outrun my gun.
All the other kids with the pumped up kicks you’d better run, better run, faster than my bullet.

GAP jeans

Yah…I know…I’m being dramatic, or probably should I say DRAMA QUEEN~

But hey! I really2 love that jeans…

That jeans had kept me comfortable almost 2years

and few days back I just found out it had been stolen (sob~sob~)

See, this boot cut jeans had served me well >>>> my legs look nice. LMAO

Yesterday I went out to buy a new one, thanks to him ^^ I got a pair of awesome comfy Gap jeansThis time is……sexy boot cut (erk?) yah, blame the company for naming the cutting “sexy” LOL

 Oh yah,before that we went to Decanter at Jalan Setiabakti, Bukit Damansara. So far right? haha. I’m not gonna comment on the food but I really like the interior design. Simple yet attractive enough for meSee the whitey shelves? No, it’s not the usual ‘liquor’ bar.Hehe

Not really a sharp shot. If with DSLR maybe I can make it much cooler *dreaming*Nice!Simple and neatWow! I saw a Lamborghini! We took a picture of the car…and it turns out the owner was sitting next to our table -___-”

It was satisfying day cos I got a new jeans~ lalala

Sadly there’s another 3months left before he’s leaving to UK for 2 years (isk~isk~) It had been 4 years since we are friends and him leaving to UK…where do I “stories” anything about my life =(